Next Episode Mobile App
The best
TV tracker on mobile!
Get it now free for:
iPhone or Android

Cam Tavanlar
+ add to watchlist

Cam Tavanlar

Leyla is a successful career woman who built a national restaurant chain from nothing, but she runs into the glass ceiling when an outsider is brought in to run the division. Worse yet, he's the man who broke her heart at university! Leyla resigns in disgust and starts a new restaurant right across the street, going to war with her former firm and one-time lover. Leyla is determined to come out on top, but at what price?

Also known as: Love Reserved

Show Info

Aired on:
Show TV, Turkey
Language
Turkish
Runtime:
119 min.
Status:
Canceled/Ended
Created by:
Rating:
4.67/5 (3 ratings)
More Info:
Official | IMDb | TheTVDB

Stats

Premiered:
2021
Ended:
2021
Episodes:
8
Watchlists:
47

Episodes Guide and Summaries

Cast

as Leyla

Popularity

Please login to access advanced features like popularity charts. Takes 10 seconds to register - join now.


Latest comments

Have thoughts on the Cam Tavanlar TV series or a specific episode? Be the first to