Next Episode Mobile App
The best
TV tracker on mobile!
Get it now free for:
iPhone or Android

Kannazuki no Miko
+ add to watchlist

Kannazuki no Miko

There is a small town somewhere in Japan, which is surrounded by nature. In this town, there is a large and gorgeous school, Otobashi Gakuen; which was founded to make the students familiar with nature.

This story starts off with Kurusugawa Himeko. She is a normal student who goes to Otobashi Gakuen. She leads bright and enjoyable school days with her two friends, Himekawa Chikane and Oogami Souma.
Chikane is the only daughter of a distinguished family. She excels at both academics and sports. She is also kind and beautiful, making her very popular among the other students.
Oogami Souma is Himeko's childhood friend. He has problems expressing his emotions directly, but he is very sincere.

On Himeko's 16th birthday, a dark moon blocks out the sun, and the Orochi come forth to destroy the world. But why are they targetting Himeko...?
Based on the manga by Kaishaku

Also known as: Destiny of the Shrine Maiden

Show Info

Aired on:
Chiba TV, Japan
Language
Japanese
Runtime:
25 min.
Status:
Canceled/Ended
Rating:
0/5 (0 ratings)
More Info:
IMDb | TheTVDB
Tools:
Subtitles

Stats

Premiered:
2004
Ended:
2004
Episodes:
12
Watchlists:
8

Episodes Guide and Summaries

Cast

as Nekoko
as Chikane Himemiya
as Chikane Himemiya
as Chikane Himemiya
as Sister Miyako
as Corona
as Reiko Ōta
as Girochi

Popularity

Please login to access advanced features like popularity charts. Takes 10 seconds to register - join now.


Latest comments

Have thoughts on the Kannazuki no Miko TV series or a specific episode? Be the first to