Next Episode Mobile App
The best
TV tracker on mobile!
Get it now free for:
iPhone or Android

The Walking Dead: The Ones Who Live
+ add to watchlist

The Walking Dead: The Ones Who Live

The epic love story of two characters changed by a changed world. Kept apart by distance. By an unstoppable power. By the ghosts of who they were. Rick and Michonne are thrown into another world, built on a war against the dead... And ultimately, a war against the living. Can they find each other and who they were in a place and situation unlike any they've ever known before? Are they enemies? Lovers? Victims? Victors? Without each other, are they even alive - or will they find that they, too, are the Walking Dead?

Also known as: Rick & Michonne

Show Info

Aired on:
AMC, US
Runtime:
52 min.
Status:
Canceled/Ended
Rating:
3.92/5 (37 ratings)
More Info:
Forum | Official | IMDb | TheTVDB
Tools:
Subtitles

Trailer

Play Trailer Button

Stats

Premiered:
2024
Ended:
2024
Episodes:
7
Watchlists:
5,371

Episodes Guide and Summaries

Cast

as Michonne Hawthorne
as Rick Grimes
as Jadis Stokes

Popularity

Please login to access advanced features like popularity charts. Takes 10 seconds to register - join now.


If you like The Walking Dead: The Ones Who Live you may also like

Latest comments

Post New
by posted
Season 2 may happen, he has to come up with a acceptable script story 1st and dosent have much time before its axed couple months at most. yes it was ment to be a one and done season but as positive as everyone's been about it, its now in discussion . dont think a season 2 is ness but apparently he wants to reflect and close the story out properly ...
by posted
You're welcome. :)
by posted
Thanks for the info lighton.

Will be watching some of the obscure series :)
by posted
merc said:
jeeze how many walking dead are there?

https://next-episode.net/browse/?feature=the%20walking%20dead%20universe :cool:
by posted
jeeze how many walking dead are there?
by posted
Happy to find out that it just was a limited series:

After Rick and Michonne's Reunion, Where Will 'The Walking Dead' Universe Go Next?
https://www.hollywoodreporter.com/tv/tv-features/the-walking-dead-rick-michonne-daryl-reunion-1235868222/
by posted
Still disappointed overall, but at least the season (or show?) finale was good.
by posted
It's okay, but I'm enjoying it less than I had expected.

And it doesn't look as expensive as the $82 million season budget made me believe it would. That's almost the cost per episode of https://next-episode.net/the-mandalorian or https://next-episode.net/see or https://next-episode.net/the-sandman!
by posted


This show is catharsis for Carl's death, they went full circle back to what made TWD good