Next Episode Mobile App
The best
TV tracker on mobile!
Get it now free for:
iPhone or Android

World's End Harem
+ add to watchlist

World's End Harem

The Man-Killer Virus: a lethal disease that has eradicated 99.9% of the world's male population. Mizuhara Reito has been in cryogenic sleep for the past five years, leaving behind Tachibana Erisa, the girl of his dreams. When Reito awakens from the deep freeze, he emerges into a sex-crazed new world where he himself is the planet's most precious resource. Reito and four other male studs are given lives of luxury and one simple mission: repopulate the world by impregnating as many women as possible! All Reito wants, however, is to find his beloved Erisa who went missing three years ago. Can Reito resist temptation and find his one true love?

Also known as: Shuumatsu no Harem

Show Info

Aired on:
Tokyo MX, Japan
Language
Japanese
Runtime:
24 min.
Status:
Canceled/Ended
Rating:
4.64/5 (11 ratings)
More Info:
Official | IMDb | TheTVDB
Tools:
Subtitles

Trailer

Play Trailer Button

Stats

Premiered:
2021
Ended:
2022
Episodes:
19
Watchlists:
523

Episodes Guide and Summaries

Cast

as Mizuhara Reito

Popularity

Please login to access advanced features like popularity charts. Takes 10 seconds to register - join now.


If you like World's End Harem you may also like

Latest comments

Have thoughts on the World's End Harem TV series or a specific episode? Be the first to