Next Episode Mobile App
The best
TV tracker on mobile!
Get it now free for:
iPhone or Android

Zankyou no Terror
+ add to watchlist

Zankyou no Terror

In an alternate version of the present, Tokyo has been decimated by a shocking terrorist attack, and the only hint to the identity of the culprit is a bizarre video uploaded to the internet. The police, baffled by this cryptic clue, are powerless to stop the paranoia spreading across the population.

While the world searches for a criminal mastermind to blame for this tragedy, two mysterious children - children who shouldn't even exist - masterfully carry out their heinous plan. Cursed to walk through this world with the names Nine and Twelve, the two combine to form "Sphinx," a clandestine entity determine to wake the people from their slumber - and pull the trigger on this world.

Also known as: Terror in Resonance

Show Info

Aired on:
Fuji TV, Japan
Language
Japanese
Runtime:
25 min.
Status:
Canceled/Ended
Rating:
4.17/5 (6 ratings)
More Info:
Official | IMDb | TheTVDB
Tools:
Subtitles

Stats

Premiered:
2014
Ended:
2014
Episodes:
11
Watchlists:
193

Episodes Guide and Summaries


Popularity

Please login to access advanced features like popularity charts. Takes 10 seconds to register - join now.


If you like Zankyou no Terror you may also like

Latest comments

Have thoughts on the Zankyou no Terror TV series or a specific episode? Be the first to