Next Episode Mobile App
The best
TV tracker on mobile!
Get it now free for:
iPhone or Android

Ze Tian Ji
+ add to watchlist

Ze Tian Ji

To pick is to choose. This is a story about choices. Three thousand worlds full of gods and demons, with a daoist scroll in your hand, you are able to control the entire universe...

At the beginning of time, a mystical meteor came crashing down from outer space and scattered all over the world. A piece of it landed in the Eastern Continent, with mysterious totems carved upon it. Through the observation of these totems, humankind comprehended the Dao and established the Orthodoxy.

Several thousand years later, the fourteen years old orphan Chen Changsheng left his master to cure his illness and change his fate. He brought a piece of marriage vow with him to the capital, thus began the journey of a rising hero.

Also known as: Way of Choices

Show Info

Aired on:
Tencent QQ, China
Language
Chinese
Runtime:
20 min.
Status:
Canceled/Ended
Rating:
5/5 (2 ratings)
More Info:
Official | IMDb | TVMaze
Tools:
Subtitles

Stats

Premiered:
2015
Ended:
2018
Episodes:
49
Watchlists:
28
Sorry, no streaming providers are yet available for this show from your country.

Episodes Guide and Summaries


Popularity

Please login to access advanced features like popularity charts. Takes 10 seconds to register - join now.


Latest comments

Have thoughts on the Ze Tian Ji TV series or a specific episode? Be the first to